OFFICERS

Valley Of Memphis

Elected and Appointed Officers for 2018-2019

Memphis Lodge of Perfection

Venerable Master Anthony M. Edge, 33°
Senior Warden Casey L. Hood, 32°KCCH
Junior Warden Buddy Leach, 32°KCCH
Chaplain Donald E. Brooks, 33°
Secretary Gerald Leek, 33°
Treasurer Charles I. Wooddy, 33°
Almoner Jackie L. Johnson, II, 33°
Orator Matt White, 32°KCCH
Master of Ceremonies Dave Ritchie, 32°KCCH
Expert Ricky Stevens, 32°
Assistant Expert Don Qualls, 32°KCCH
Captain of the Host Mitch Hart, 32°
Tiler Earnest J. Sparks, 32°KCCH
Representative to Advisory Board James William McDaniel, 33°

Memphis Chapter

Wise Master Jason Maness, 32°KCCH
Senior Warden David Swaim, 32°KCCH
Junior Warden William V. Mullins, 32°KCCH
Chaplain Donald E. Brooks, 33°
Secretary Gerald Leek, 33°
Treasurer Charles I. Wooddy, 33°
Almoner Jackie L. Johnson, II, 33°
Orator Glen T. Mullins, 32°KCCH
Master of Ceremonies Thomas M. Thorne, 32°
Expert Phillip T. Teems, 32°
Assistant Expert Terry W. Perkins, 32°
Standard Bearer James W. Appling, 32°
Guardian of the Temple Earnest J. Sparks, 32°KCCH
Representative to Advisory Board Kenneth D. DeLaet’, 33°

Memphis Council

Commander Lewis Johnson, Jr., 32°KCCH
1st Lt. Commander Harold Eskew, 32°KCCH
2d Lt. Commander Jordan Howell, 32°KCCH
Chaplain Donald E. Brooks, 33°
Recorder Gerald Leek, 33°
Treasurer Charles I. Wooddy, 33°
Almoner Jackie L. Johnson, II, 33°
Chancellor James Morgan, 32°
Orator Jay Delfoe, 32°
Master of Ceremonies Aaron Michael, 32°
Turcopilier Larry T. Wildes, Sr., 32°
Draper David Nutzell, 32°
1st Deacon David Keen, 32°
2d Deacon Vernon Pruitt, 32°
Bearer of Beauseant Phillip McConnell, 32°
Bearer of White Standard Jerry Pilgrim, 32°KCCH
Bearer of Black Standard James Weir, 32°
Lieutenant of the Guard Wayne Smith, 32°
Sentinel Earnest J. Sparks, 32°KCCH
Representative to Advisory Board John H. Christian, 33°

Memphis Consistory

Master of Kadosh Michael P. Schaefer, 32°KCCH
Prior Thomas N. Kerlin, 32°KCCH
Preceptor Randall Lomax, 33°
Chaplain Donald E. Brooks, 33°
Secretary Gerald Leek, 33°
Treasurer Charles I. Wooddy, 33°
Almoner Jackie L. Johnson, II, 33°
Chancellor James Morgan, 32°
Minister of State William Beasley, 32°
Master of Ceremonies Karl White, 32°
Expert Allen Funk, 32°
Captain of the Guard Earnest J. Sparks, 32°KCCH
Representative to the Advisory Board Sean H. Hamilton, 32°KCCH

Two Representatives At-Large Members were elected:

William Peck, 33°
Thomas Cross, 32°KCCH

Memphis Scottish Rite

Expand your mind,

Expand your knowledge,

Further your search of light

The Scottish Rite of Freemasonry!