Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite

Memphis TN Valley

825 Union Ave. Memphis, TN 38103

 

 

Valley of Memphis

Elected and Appointive Officers for 2016-2017

 

Memphis Lodge of Perfection


Venerable Master
Gerald O. Leek, 33°
Senior Warden
Anthony M. Edge, 33°
Junior Warden
Chaplain (for all Bodies)
Donald E. Brooks, 33°
Secretary
Glen G. Pitts, 33° Grand Cross
Treasurer
Charles I. Wooddy, 33°
Almoner
Jackie L. Johnson, II, 33°
Orator
Joe P. Harrison, 32°
Master of Ceremonies
Richard B. Stevens, 32°
Expert
Joe Red, 32°
Assistant Expert 
Mitchell E. Hart, 32°
Captain of the Host
M. Britt Spears, 32°
Tiler
Earnest J. Sparks, 32°KCCH
Representative to Advisory Board
James William McDaniel, 33°

 

Memphis Chapter Rose Croix


Wise Master 
William A. Peck, 33°
Senior Warden
Jason M. Maness, 32°KCCH
Junior Warden
David Clinton Swaim, 32°KCCH
Secretary
Glen G. Pitts, 33° Grand Cross
Treasurer
Charles I. Wooddy, 33°
Almoner
Jackie L. Johnson, II, 33°
Orator
James H. McCraw, 32°
Master of Ceremonies  
Brian M. Paris, 32°
Expert
John B McKelvy, 32°KCCH
Assistant Expert  
David S. Waddell, 32°
Standard Bearer
Peter L McKelvy, 32°KCCH
Guardian of the Temple
Earnest J. Sparks, 32°KCCH
Representative to Advisory Board
Kenneth D. DeLaet’, 33°Elect

 

Memphis Council of Kadosh

Commander
William Buford Fuller, Jr., 32°KCCH
1st Lt. Commander
Casey L. Hood, 32°KCCH
2d Lt. Commander
Lewis Earl Johnson, Jr., 32°KCCH
Recorder
Glen G. Pitts, 33° Grand Cross
Treasurer
Charles I. Wooddy, 33°
Almoner
Jackie L. Johnson, II, 33°
Chancellor
Dennis A. Taylor, 33°
Orator
James F. Seaton, 33°
Master of Ceremonies
Curtis M. Helms, 33°
Turcopilier
Thomas B. Hunter, 33°
Draper
M. Eugene Fletcher, 32°KCCH
1st Deacon
Jason P. DeNote, 32°KCCH
2d Deacon
James E. Helums, 32°KCCH
Bearer of Beauseant
Kollin C. Kern, 32°
Bearer of White Standard
David A. Nutzell, 32°
Bearer of Black Standard
James Edgar Wiley, 32°
Lieutenant of the Guard 
Richard W. Coats, 32°
Sentinel
Earnest J. Sparks, 32°KCCH
Representative to Advisory Board
John H. Christian, 33°

 

 

Memphis Consistory

Master of Kadosh Thomas N. Cross, 32°KCCH
Prior Michael P. Schaefer, 32°KCCH
Preceptor Thomas N. Kerlin, 32°KCCH
Secretary Glen G. Pitts, 33° Grand Cross
Treasurer Charles I. Wooddy, 33°
Almoner Jackie L. Johnson, II, 33°
Chancellor James W. Appling, 32°
Minister of State Michael A. Caldwell, 32°
Marshall of Ceremonies Larry T. Wildes, Sr., 32°
Expert William E. Tallent, 32°
Captain of the Guard Earnest J. Sparks, 32°KCCH
Representative to the Advisory Board Sean H. Hamilton, 32°KCCH

 

 

Two Representatives At-Large Members were elected:


MWPGM Mack E. Johnson, 33°
Richard W. Hoyt, 33°